Tender for Badminton Net, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS AND YOUTH WELFARE, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badminton Net, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894408 | Ref ID: 147030590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Niyad Nellanar Neww, Volleyball Pole (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Niyad Nellanar Neww, Volleyball Pole (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Badminton Net, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147030590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: width - 20 feet, depth - 2.5 feet, height at post- 1.55 meter, height at centre- 1.524 meter, mesh size - 20mm, material - nylon
BOQ Title: Niyad Nellanar Neww, Volleyball Pole (V2)
BOQ Title: Niyad Nellanar Neww, Volleyball Pole (V2)
Item Title: Badminton Net
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 8:14 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: NIYAD NELLANAR NEWW
GeMARPTS Searched: Volleyball Antennae (V2), Volleyball Net as per IS 3345, Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345, Basketball Net as per IS 3345, Ice Lined Refrigerator (V2), Volleyball Pole (V2), Cargo Net, Mosquito Nets as per IS 9886, Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417, Fish Collection Nets Searched String: F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections