Tender for Badminton Net, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badminton Net, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #4) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808122 | Ref ID: 146539743). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37511.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Badminton Court synthetic surface poles lighting and allied accessories, Badminton Net Poles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Badminton Court synthetic surface poles lighting and allied accessories, Badminton Net Poles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Badminton Net, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146539743

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37511

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Badminton Net
BOQ Title: Construction of Badminton Court synthetic surface poles lighting and allied accessories, Badminton Net Poles
Item Title: Badminton Net
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 04-08-2026 1:21 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37511
BOQ Title: Construction of Badminton Court synthetic surface poles lighting and allied accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 4 Inch RCC Concrete with Chemical Mix Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Angle Cutter (Electric), RCC 0.2 KM Stone (Cement or Concrete Posts) as per IS 3597, IS 516, Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), Agric...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections