Tender for Badminton Net Make MSC or equivalent Specifications, Qty:...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badminton Net Make MSC or equivalent Specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7781867 | Ref ID: 146154175).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Indoor Gym equipments sports and musical instruments equipment at NP Kunta SS, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) Badminton Net (V2) Conforming to IS 33... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Indoor Gym equipments sports and musical instruments equipment at NP Kunta SS, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) Badminton Net (V2) Conforming to IS 33... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Badminton Net Make MSC or equivalent Specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146154175

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7781867

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Badminton Net Make MSC or equivalent Specifications
BOQ Title: Supply of Indoor Gym equipments sports and musical instruments equipment at NP Kunta SS, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) Badminton Net (V2) Conforming to IS 33...
Item Title: Badminton Net Make MSC or equivalent Specifications
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-07-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Indoor Gym equipments sports and musical instruments equipment at NP Kunta SS
GeMARPTS Searched: Elliptical Cross Trainer, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Pull up bar, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Power cage, Indoor Slide for Kids (V2), Outdoor / Indoor Fountain, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Preacher curl bench

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections