Tender for Badges with Strap As per required Size as per specificati...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badges with Strap As per required Size as per specification attached, Qty: 100 Hard Copy, (BOQ Item #15) in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7620438 | Ref ID: 142658011).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing services, Offset Printing Ink category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing services, Offset Printing Ink Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Badges with Strap As per required Size as per specification attached, Qty: 100 Hard Copy, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142658011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7620438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printing work
BOQ Title: Printing services, Offset Printing Ink
BOQ Title: Printing services, Offset Printing Ink
Item Title: Badges with Strap As per required Size as per specification attached
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Hard Copy
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-06-2026 11:25 AM
End Date: 25-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printing services
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based, Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based, Paper-based Printing Services, 3D Printing Service, Promotional/Merchandise/ Office Gifting Printing Service, Printing and Photocopying Service, Calibration Services, Interpretation Services, Support Services, Te...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections