Tender for Bacteriological Analysis at 7 Labs

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bacteriological Analysis at 7 Labs in Mohali, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WSS_134542_1 | Ref ID: 114501829). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3748889, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74978.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemistry Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemistry Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bacteriological Analysis at 7 Labs

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114501829

Notice Ref. No.: 1064-65 dt 05.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3748889

Tender EMD: ₹ 74978

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and supplying of Chemicals and miscellaneous items for Bacteriological analysis at 7 Labs 1 No Regional Advance Water Testing Lab and 6 No Regional Water Testing Labs
Category: Lab Chemistry Reagents
Organisation Chain: Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 3, Mohali
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Lab Chemistry Reagents
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 74, 978
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 48, 889
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections