Tender for Bacon Td, Ham Td, Qty: 75

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bacon Td, Ham Td, Qty: 75 in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872030 | Ref ID: 146551800).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mutton Palak Ghost Canned (Goat/Sheep) (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mutton Palak Ghost Canned (Goat/Sheep) (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Bacon Td, Ham Td, Qty: 75

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146551800

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bacon TD, Ham TD
Quantity Required: 75
Start Date: 04-08-2026 10:27 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tetanus Toxoid with Adult Diphtheria (Td) Vaccine under Universal Immunization Programme of MoHFW, Passbook for Post Office (V2), Handheld Telecom Cable Fault Locator, Transmission/Drive Train Oil (TDTO), Dining Plates (V3), APCO 25 Phase-II Radio Trunking as per MHA QR, Water Quality Meters / Analy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections