Tender for Backup Software, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Backup Software, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851769 | Ref ID: 146229672). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 321600.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data center hardware and software, Servers (V2) Firewall (V4) Next Generation Firewall Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data center hardware and software, Servers (V2) Firewall (V4) Next Generation Firewall Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Backup Software, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146229672

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 321600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Backup Replication Software 50 License
BOQ Title: Data center hardware and software, Servers (V2) Firewall (V4) Next Generation Firewall Software
Item Title: Backup Software
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:04 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 321600
BOQ Title: Data center hardware and software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections