Tender for Backup Software, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #10)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Backup Software, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Medchal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6397761 | Ref ID: 122480965). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 761200.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Data Center, Fixed Computer Workstation Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2) Encrypted Removable S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Data Center, Fixed Computer Workstation Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2) Encrypted Removable S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Backup Software, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122480965

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6397761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 761200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Backup Software
BOQ Title: Boq Data Center, Fixed Computer Workstation Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2) Encrypted Removable S...
Item Title: Backup Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 224
Start Date: 11-07-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 01-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 761200
BOQ Title: BOQ DATA CENTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Couch, TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE), Modeling Software for Processing and Interpretation of Geophysical Data, Tracksuit, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections