Tender for Backup Software and Servers, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Backup Software and Servers, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979425 | Ref ID: 131738410). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SIITC OF HPC AI High Performance Storage and Archival Solution, Storage System (V2) Tape Library (V2) Backup And Replication Software Backup or Archival Software (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SIITC OF HPC AI High Performance Storage and Archival Solution, Storage System (V2) Tape Library (V2) Backup And Replication Software Backup or Archival Software (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Backup Software and Servers, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131738410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Additional Backup Software & Servers - Data Movers, Backup Servers & S/W, and Media Agent
BOQ Title: SIITC OF HPC AI High Performance Storage and Archival Solution, Storage System (V2) Tape Library (V2) Backup And Replication Software Backup or Archival Software (V...
Item Title: Backup Software and Servers
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-12-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8000000
BOQ Title: SIITC OF HPC AI High Performance Storage and Archival Solution
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, Assistive Tech

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections