Tender for Backlite Panel of Size-150 Mm X 100 Mm X [Backlite Panel ...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Backlite Panel of Size-150 Mm X 100 Mm X [Backlite Panel of Size-150 Mm X 100 Mm X 18 Mm Thick with 04 Diode 12 Fmr 120, 4 Heat Sink, 4 Capacitor of 0.001/250V, 4 Resistors of 47 Ohm/2 Watts, 8 M.S. Ter... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 48265454 | Ref ID: 142797330).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Backlite Panel of Size-150 Mm X 100 Mm X [Backlite Panel of Size-150 Mm X 100 Mm X 18 Mm Thick with 04 Diode 12 Fmr 120, 4 Heat Sink, 4 Capacitor of 0.001/250V, 4 Resistors of 47 Ohm/2 Watts, 8 M.S. Ter...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142797330

Notice Ref. No.: 48265454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Backlite Panel of Size-150 Mm X 100 Mm X [Backlite Panel of Size-150 Mm X 100 Mm X 18 Mm Thick with 04 Diode 12 Fmr 120, 4 Heat Sink, 4 Capacitor of 0.001/250V, 4 Resistors of 47 Ohm/2 Watts, 8 M.S. Terminals.]
BACKLITE PANEL OF SIZE-150 MM X 100 MM X 18 MM THICK WITH 04 DIODE 12 fmr 120, 4 HE AT SINK, 4 CAPACITOR OF 0.001/250v, 4 RESISTORS OF 47 OHM/2 WATTS, 8 M.S. TERMINALS. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/05/2026 12:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DIESEL HYDROULIC SHOP /PR,
CR
Maharashtra 42.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections