Tender for Backdrop, Motorised Backdrop System (Driving Unit, Suppor...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Backdrop, Motorised Backdrop System (Driving Unit, Support Unit, Remote Control Box, Rollers pipes, Ceiling / Wall mounting brackets), Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5930584 | Ref ID: 115424407). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photography Lab Equipment, Photo Cutter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photography Lab Equipment, Photo Cutter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Backdrop, Motorised Backdrop System (Driving Unit, Support Unit, Remote Control Box, Rollers pipes, Ceiling / Wall mounting brackets), Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115424407

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5930584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Motorised Backdrop System (Driving Unit, Support Unit, Remote Control Box, Rollers pipes, Ceiling / Wall mounting brackets)
BOQ Title: Photography Lab Equipment, Photo Cutter
Item Title: Backdrop
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-02-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000
BOQ Title: Photography Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), BOD Incubator, Photography Paper (V2), Laboratory Incubators, MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, water baths, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections