Tender for Back Support Brace, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Back Support Brace, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #25) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6770025 | Ref ID: 127806750).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Qe Jun Aon 7 2025, Paracetamol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Qe Jun Aon 7 2025, Paracetamol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Back Support Brace, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127806750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6770025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Back Support Brace
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Qe Jun Aon 7 2025, Paracetamol Injection
Item Title: Back Support Brace
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 09-10-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 30-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM QE JUN AON 7 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators, Ladders as per IS 3696, Manikin for Basic Life Support Training, Wrist and Forearm Splints (V2) Searched String: Pneumatic Ankle Splint Finger Splint, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Splint Inflatable (Defence), Wrist and Forearm Splints, cramer ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections