Tender for Back Lit Magnifying Glass, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Back Lit Magnifying Glass, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7532681 | Ref ID: 141155606).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Psychrometers, Unventilated (Dry And Wet Bulb category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Psychrometers, Unventilated (Dry And Wet Bulb Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Back Lit Magnifying Glass, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141155606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7532681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Back Lit Magnifying Glass
BOQ Title: Psychrometers, Unventilated (Dry And Wet Bulb
Item Title: Back Lit Magnifying Glass
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-05-2026 9:26 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Skinfold Caliper (V2), Digital Medical Thermometer, Internal Dial Caliper Gauge, Digital Timer, blood pressure recording units, Digital Burette, true rms clamp meter Searched String: UV Torch UV-C Disinfection Wand Torch, Hand Held Search Light, Ultra violet torch, Infra red Torch, SPECTROPHOT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections