Tender for Back life decorative dressing mirror for bathroom with 3 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Back life decorative dressing mirror for bathroom with 3 type mood changing light system of size 36x24 inch with suitable fixing arrangement ISI Marked, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6870225 | Ref ID: 130016670). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture and E and M items, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture and E and M items, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Back life decorative dressing mirror for bathroom with 3 type mood changing light system of size 36x24 inch with suitable fixing arrangement ISI Marked, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130016670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6870225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Back life decorative dressing mirror for bathroom with 3 type mood changing light system of size 36x24 inch with suitable fixing arrangement ISI Marked
BOQ Title: Furniture and E and M items, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312
Item Title: Back life decorative dressing mirror for bathroom with 3 type mood changing light system of size 36x24 inch with suitable fixing arrangement ISI Marked
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-11-2025 12:24 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Furniture and E and M items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections