Tender for Back Hoe Hyd Pipe, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Back Hoe Hyd Pipe, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7579428 | Ref ID: 142218743).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from proc of spare parts of JCB TATA JD, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar proc of spare parts of JCB TATA JD, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Back Hoe Hyd Pipe, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142218743

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7579428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per TS
BOQ Title: proc of spare parts of JCB TATA JD, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Back Hoe Hyd Pipe
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-05-2026 7:11 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: proc of spare parts of JCB TATA JD
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Classroom Stools, Metal Beds (V3), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Hand, and Shor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections