Tender for Back Extension, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Back Extension, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6135536 | Ref ID: 119251449).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Children Park, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Chest Press (Version 2) Triceps bar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Children Park, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Chest Press (Version 2) Triceps bar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Back Extension, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119251449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6135536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Main frame fifty NB B class GI pipe comma bottom support IS of MS round plate of two
hundred fifty mm dia and ten mm thick comma nut and bolts used of GI material
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Children Park, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Chest Press (Version 2) Triceps bar
Item Title: Back Extension
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-05-2025 10:34 AM
End Date: 06-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF CHILDREN PARK
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: two canopy multiplay station Modular Work Stations (V2) Searched String: Triceps puller Triceps bar, Hydraulic Puller, Gear Puller, Triceps Rope (V2), Universal Puller Set, Bearing Puller as per IS 9193, hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump Searched String: Sky Walker Walker Rol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections