Tender for Back Extension Machine, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Back Extension Machine, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #12) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751576 | Ref ID: 146254692). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various Gym Equipment, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Functional Trainer Smith Machine (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various Gym Equipment, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Functional Trainer Smith Machine (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Back Extension Machine, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146254692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (i) Type- Commercial grade back extension machine suitable for institutional gym use.

(ii) Frame Material- Heavy-duty steel frame with powder coated anti-rust finish.

(iii) Padding and upholstery- High-density foam padding with durable sweat resistant upholstery.

(iv) Adjustment Mechanism- Adjustable thigh pad and support positions for different user heights.

(v) Foot Support- Anti-skid foot platform with secure leg support arrangement.

(vi) Construction- Stable and heavy duty design for continuous commercial usage.

(vii) Grip Handles- Ergonomic anti-Slip handles for safe and comfortable exercise.

(viii) User Capacity- Minimum user capacity of 120 Kg and above.

BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Gym Equipment, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Functional Trainer Smith Machine (Version 2)
Item Title: Back Extension Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-07-2026 1:45 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS GYM EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections