Tender for Back clamp for V cross arm, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Back clamp for V cross arm, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6450856 | Ref ID: 123125021). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20210.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dismantling and Shifting of High tension line at proposed land of ESI Hospital Duburi, Porcelain Guy Strain Insulators Conforming To IS 5300 Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dismantling and Shifting of High tension line at proposed land of ESI Hospital Duburi, Porcelain Guy Strain Insulators Conforming To IS 5300 Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Back clamp for V cross arm, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123125021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6450856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20210

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Back clamp for V cross arm
BOQ Title: Dismantling and Shifting of High tension line at proposed land of ESI Hospital Duburi, Porcelain Guy Strain Insulators Conforming To IS 5300 Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission...
Item Title: Back clamp for V cross arm
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-07-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20210
BOQ Title: Dismantling and Shifting of High tension line at proposed land of ESI Hospital Duburi

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections