Tender for Back bone of IBS, Qty: 5 Ship sets, (BOQ Item #14)

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Back bone of IBS, Qty: 5 Ship sets, (BOQ Item #14) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5738357 | Ref ID: 114012998).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Integrated Bridge System GMDSS and UASS System for FSS, RADIO COMMUNICATION TEST SET (ANALOG / DIGITAL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Integrated Bridge System GMDSS and UASS System for FSS, RADIO COMMUNICATION TEST SET (ANALOG / DIGITAL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Back bone of IBS, Qty: 5 Ship sets, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114012998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5738357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Backbone of IBS (IBS own network and associated network switches, Distribution Unit, SHHD, Gateway for IPMS and SDN etc, )as per SOTR and Price format including P&F, Freight, Insurance and GST
BOQ Title: Procurement of Integrated Bridge System GMDSS and UASS System for FSS, RADIO COMMUNICATION TEST SET (ANALOG / DIGITAL)
Item Title: Back bone of IBS
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Ship sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1500
Start Date: 21-12-2024 2:12 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Integrated Bridge System GMDSS and UASS System for FSS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections