Tender for Baby Stroller Testing Machine Rotating Test, Qty: 1 Piece...

The MINISTRY OF MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Baby Stroller Testing Machine Rotating Test, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #11) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7305520 | Ref ID: 136830830). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FIG testing device for landing mats low friction, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2) Compression Testing Machine Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FIG testing device for landing mats low friction, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2) Compression Testing Machine Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Baby Stroller Testing Machine Rotating Test, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136830830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7305520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Baby Stroller Testing Machine Rotating Test
BOQ Title: FIG testing device for landing mats low friction, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2) Compression Testing Machine Target Face - Shooting
Item Title: Baby Stroller Testing Machine Rotating Test
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-02-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: FIG testing device for landing mats low friction

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections