Tender for B971ss Superstructure Integration Kit - Mechanical, Hydra...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for B971ss Superstructure Integration Kit - Mechanical, Hydraulics and other Items, B971ss Superstructur, Qty: 162 in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7519037 | Ref ID: 141519051).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Self Propelled Weeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Self Propelled Weeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: B971ss Superstructure Integration Kit - Mechanical, Hydraulics and other Items, B971ss Superstructur, Qty: 162

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141519051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7519037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

B971SS Superstructure integration kit - Mechanical, Hydraulics and other items, B971SS Superstructure integration kit - Electrical & Electronics system, Integration of B971SS superstructure on BEML HMV 8x8 equipment at BEML premises Mysore, Manufacturer Recommended list of Spare, Special Maintenance Tools and Special Test Equipment, Technical Literature, Training for B971SS Superstructure Maintenance Technicians, Training for B971SS Superstructure Operators & QA persons, Training Aggregates Kit
Quantity Required: 162
Start Date: 18-05-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 28-05-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Trainer Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Artificial Narcotics Scent Kit for training of detector dogs, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits, TE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections