Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: ( B1 ) Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Ward No.3, from Behind Jaydeep Tower Street (B2 ) Construction of Cement Concrete Road and C C Drainage in Chamarvas and Meghvarvas ( B3 ) Cons...
Posting Date: 17 Mar 2025
Deadline: 29 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116284878
Notice Ref. No.: 2024-25/C.C. PACKAGE
Tender Value: ₹ 7754670.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 77600
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
( B1 ) Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Ward No.3, from Behind Jaydeep Tower Street (B2 ) Construction of Cement Concrete Road and C C Drainage in Chamarvas and Meghvarvas ( B3 ) Construction of C C Drainage and Compound Wall in Ward No. 2, Plots Alloted to Safai Kamdar ( B4) Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Ward No. 6, from Bhanuben Home to Aashapura Pan ( B5) Construction of Cement Concrete Road at Railway Station Road between Petrol Pump and Middle School Streel ( B6 ) Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Ward No. 2, at Various Peta Streets Behind Fire Station in Khambhalia Nagar Palika Area at Khambhalia under Sjmmsvy Udp 88, Year 2024-25
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 15-03-2025 18:30
Bid document download End Date : 29-03-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-03-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 77, 600
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400
Notice Documents
7.-General-terms-Condition.pdf
09-TEST-REQUIRE-FOR-CONSTRUCTION-MATERIAL.pdf
10-GR-for-Excess-11.07.2017.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections