Tender for B03)-A/Mtc. of Ephs (W/S) ..., B03)-A/Mtc. of Ephs (W/S) ...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for B03)-A/Mtc. of Ephs (W/S) ..., B03)-A/Mtc. of Ephs (W/S) in Sector-11, U/E Panipat-Providing, Testing and Erection of Clear Water Submersible 15 Hp Pumping Set, 20 Hp Electric Control Panel Board and ... in PANIPAT, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_509109_1 | Ref ID: 138005696). The estimated tender value is ₹ 167028, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3340.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: B03)-A/Mtc. of Ephs (W/S) ..., B03)-A/Mtc. of Ephs (W/S) in Sector-11, U/E Panipat-Providing, Testing and Erection of Clear Water Submersible 15 Hp Pumping Set, 20 Hp Electric Control Panel Board and ...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138005696

Notice Ref. No.: 2026BCBDA7EC D71C 4D15 BED5 208763CA4CC7241HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 167028

Tender EMD: ₹ 3340

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

B03)-A/Mtc. of Ephs (W/S) ..., B03)-A/Mtc. of Ephs (W/S) in Sector-11, U/E Panipat-Providing, Testing and Erection of Clear Water Submersible 15 Hp Pumping Set, 20 Hp Electric Control Panel Board and Jointing of 3 Core 6Sqmm Flat Cable.
B03)-A/mtc. of EPHS (W/S) in Sector-11, U/E Panipat-Providing, testing and erection of clear water submersible 15 HP pumping set, 20 HP electric control panel board and jointing of 3 core 6sqmm flat cable.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Panipat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 340
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 67, 028
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections