Tender for B wire jumper, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for B wire jumper, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7627070 | Ref ID: 142736862).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Service Creeper, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Service Creeper, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: B wire jumper, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142736862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7627070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: B wire jumper
BOQ Title: Service Creeper, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat
Item Title: B wire jumper
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-06-2026 1:57 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Service Creeper
GeMARPTS Searched: 278, Fehling Solution A&B, Amphotericin B Injection (V2), Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin Injection Searched String: Plastic airgun Plastic Chain, File/Folder (V3), Plastic Refractory, Transparent plastic sheet(BHEL), Plastic Jerrycans, Flower Pots or Planters (V2), Plastic Pouches, Plastic Containers an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections