Tender for b- Vulcanised Rubber Sheets, Size - 2 mm, Qty: 200 Kg, (B...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for b- Vulcanised Rubber Sheets, Size - 2 mm, Qty: 200 Kg, (BOQ Item #2) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6261800 | Ref ID: 121460652).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vulcanised Rubber Sheet, Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber Insertion Jointing - IS 638 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vulcanised Rubber Sheet, Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber Insertion Jointing - IS 638 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: b- Vulcanised Rubber Sheets, Size - 2 mm, Qty: 200 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121460652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6261800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vulcanised Rubber Sheets, Size - 2 mm
BOQ Title: Vulcanised Rubber Sheet, Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber Insertion Jointing - IS 638
Item Title: b- Vulcanised Rubber Sheets, Size - 2 mm
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-06-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Vulcanised Rubber Sheet
GeMARPTS Searched: Neoprene Rubber Sheet, Nylon Rubber Sheet, Sheet Cellular Defence or Foam Rubber Sheet as per IS 8255, Silicon Rubber Sheet, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Sheet Rubber Jointing (BHEL), Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber Insertion Jointing - IS 638, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections