Tender for Aztreonam, same as specification document, Qty: 10 5VL pe...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aztreonam, same as specification document, Qty: 10 5VL per pack, (BOQ Item #4) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6386664 | Ref ID: 122029950). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24680.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antibiotic Disc, Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antibiotic Disc, Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Aztreonam, same as specification document, Qty: 10 5VL per pack, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122029950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6386664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24680

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: same as specification document
BOQ Title: Antibiotic Disc, Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs
Item Title: Aztreonam
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: 5VL per pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24680
BOQ Title: Antibiotic Disc
GeMARPTS Searched: and C Set Searched String: Imipenem Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs Searched String: Levofloxacin LEVOFLOXACIN, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Levofloxacin Injection, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, LEVOFLOXACIN I.V. INFUSION INJECTION, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections