Tender for Azithromycin Tablet, Qty: 10000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #58)

The HEALTH MEDICAL EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Azithromycin Tablet, Qty: 10000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #58) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905725 | Ref ID: 147089092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq1 Boq1, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq1 Boq1, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Azithromycin Tablet, Qty: 10000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147089092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Azithromycin Tablet
BOQ Title: Boq1 Boq1, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-S...
BOQ Title: Boq1 Boq1, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-S...
Item Title: Azithromycin Tablet
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 5:39 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: BOQ1 BOQ1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Spinal needle No 26 Spinal Needle (V2), Spinal Needle Conforming to IS 7350, Needle Punched Nonwoven Geobags For Coastal And Waterways Protection ISI Marked to IS 16653, Aluminium Sulphate, Non - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 260, Aluminium Sulphate, Non - Ferric as per IS 260, Plier...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections