Tender for Azithromycin 250 mg, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Azithromycin 250 mg, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #30) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6833128 | Ref ID: 129029134).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GEM07, 3,3',5,5'-Tetramethylbenzidine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GEM07, 3,3',5,5'-Tetramethylbenzidine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Azithromycin 250 mg, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129029134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6833128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Azithromycin Dihydrate 250 mg Tab Cap
BOQ Title: GEM07, 3, 3', 5, 5'-Tetramethylbenzidine
Item Title: Azithromycin 250 mg
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-10-2025 6:21 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: GEM07
GeMARPTS Searched: weighing balance Searched String: Tab Zolpidem 10 mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 25...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections