Tender for Azelnidipine 8 mg Tab, Qty: 2000 No, (BOQ Item #63)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Azelnidipine 8 mg Tab, Qty: 2000 No, (BOQ Item #63) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6673555 | Ref ID: 127709822).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and Consumable, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and Consumable, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Azelnidipine 8 mg Tab, Qty: 2000 No, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127709822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6673555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Azelnidipine 8 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Azelnidipine 8 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-10-2025 9:29 AM
End Date: 22-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Pipe Clamps (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Searched String: Bosentan 62.5 mg Tab Thioacetamide, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections