Tender for Axle End Cutting Nozzle and Billet Cutting Nozzle. (2 Items)

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Axle End Cutting Nozzle and Billet Cutting Nozzle. (2 Items) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2265172 | Ref ID: 137703424).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Axle End Cutting Nozzle and Billet Cutting Nozzle. (2 Items)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137703424

Notice Ref. No.: P2265172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AXLE END CUTTING NOZZLE FOR NAFL . DRG.NO.704470210130. Material :-COPPER ALLOY WITH 1% TELLURIUM. Performance Guarantee :- 2500 Axles per Nozzle. Warranty :- 12 months from the da te of supply against any material defect/faulty workmanship. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2026 12:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE AXLE FORGE SHOP, RWF Karnataka 100.00 Numbers
2 763000313420 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :BILLET CUTTING NOZZLE FOR NAFL . DRG.NO704470110330 Material :-COPPER ALLOY WITH
1% TELLURIUM. Performance Guarantee :- 1500 Billet per Nozzle. Warranty :- 12 months from the date of s
upply against any material defect/faulty workmanship. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of del
ivery ] ]
Consignee SSE AXLE FORGE SHOP, RWF Karnataka 100.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections