Tender for Axle dust boot cover both side, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Axle dust boot cover both side, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6839240 | Ref ID: 129462860).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tata Xenon Parts, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL) Cyli... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tata Xenon Parts, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL) Cyli... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Axle dust boot cover both side, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129462860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6839240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ISI/BIS/ISO Marked
BOQ Title: Tata Xenon Parts, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL) Cyli...
Item Title: Axle dust boot cover both side
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-11-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 27-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: TATA XENON PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Axle dust boot cover both side Auditorium Chair (V2), visiting or bussiness card album and pocket cover Searched String: Ball joint upper and lower both side Movement Therapy System for Upper and Lower Body, Tracksuit, Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chromo) (V3) Conforming to IS 46...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections