Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Axle Box Cover (Lh) One Sensor
Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026
Deadline: 26 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142831833
Notice Ref. No.: 03261806
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
One Rake set of Axle box front cover for VB/TS consisting of 1) Axle box front cover with one sensor (LH) to MEDHA drg no C-A675UV2-135627, REV-04 - QTY-28 nos, 2) Axle box front cover wit h one sensor (RH) to MEDHA drg no C-A675UV2-135334, REV-03 - QTY-28 nos, 3) Axle box front cover with two sensors (LH) to MEDHA drg no C-A675UV2-135962, REV-03 - QTY-4 nos, 4) Axle box front cove r with two sensors (RH) to MEDHA drg no C-A675UV2-135335, REV-01 - QTY-4 nos, 5) Axle box front co ver for Tacho generator to MEDHA drg no C-A675UV2-135336, REV-04 - QTY-4 nos Note: For item Sl.no .4, Modification Drg No 32902063, Alt 'Nil'---- also to be followed for drilling of Locator Pin Holes to Dia 3.5+/-0.1 - 4 Holes, 6mm Deep. Special Condition : THERE WILL BE MINOR MODIFICATION IN DESIGN F IRM MAY BE ADVISED TO COLLECT FINAL DRAWING BEFORE MANUFACTURING SUITABLE PACKING TO BE DONE TO AVOID DAMAGE DURING TRANSIT, UNLOADING AND RUST PREVENTION DURING STORAG E. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P3
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/06/2026 11:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee Shell Depot/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 4.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections