Tender for Awning Shed Foldable Heavy Duty, Qty: 4

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Awning Shed Foldable Heavy Duty, Qty: 4 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690374 | Ref ID: 143692546).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Primary Aluminium Ingots for Remelting for General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Primary Aluminium Ingots for Remelting for General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Awning Shed Foldable Heavy Duty, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143692546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Awning Shed Foldable Heavy Duty
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 20-06-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil, Extra Heavy Duty Type (V3) Conforming to IS 11656, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Industrial Tempra Mount Socket, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) Conforming to IS 8654, Poly-pallets ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections