Tender for Awarding Contract for Engagement of Skilled Operator (Sta...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Awarding Contract for Engagement of Skilled Operator (Staff) for Operation & Supervision of Transformer & Checking Minor, Repairing, Maintenance of 500 Kva X 5 Nos. (Including 11/0.4 Kv Distribution T... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TR-2025_10 | Ref ID: 118505453).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Awarding Contract for Engagement of Skilled Operator (Staff) for Operation & Supervision of Transformer & Checking Minor, Repairing, Maintenance of 500 Kva X 5 Nos. (Including 11/0.4 Kv Distribution T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Awarding Contract for Engagement of Skilled Operator (Staff) for Operation & Supervision of Transformer & Checking Minor, Repairing, Maintenance of 500 Kva X 5 Nos. (Including 11/0.4 Kv Distribution T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Awarding Contract for Engagement of Skilled Operator (Staff) for Operation & Supervision of Transformer & Checking Minor, Repairing, Maintenance of 500 Kva X 5 Nos. (Including 11/0.4 Kv Distribution T...

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118505453

Notice Ref. No.: TR-2025_10

Tender Value: ₹ 1921920.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Awarding contract for Engagement of skilled operator (staff) for operation & supervision of transformer & checking minor, repairing, maintenance of 500 KVA x 5 Nos. (including 11/0.4 KV Distribution Transformer) and accessories of substation, operation of AB Switch and replacement of DO & TMC Fuse, Cable - lug, checking main panel ACB 800 Amp. & supervision of manual Change over switch and auto change over of ACB 1200 Amp. of Chhattisgarh State Power Companies Head Office Building (Vidhyut Sewa Bhawan) at Danganiya Raipur. For maintaining uninterrupted power supply at Head Quarter building, 1 No. skilled operator (Staff) in each shift 8:00 AM to 16:00 PM, 16:00 PM to 24:00 AM & 00:00 AM to 08:00 AM daily in entire month along with weekly off reliever duty has to be deployed by the contractor. The contract work will be as per guidelines of CSPDCL. Normally the period of contract will be 24 months on the monthly rate basis. The CSPDCL reserves the right to extend the term of contract period for further 12 Months at the same rate, terms & condition on mutual understanding between CSPDCL & contractor. GST will be paid Extra on production of actual documentary evidence Tentative Contract value will be Rs. 19, 21, 920/- excluding GST.
Estimated_Cost : 1921920.00
Last Date : 20/05/2025 03:00PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections