Tender for AVS LDN Processing Equipment, Plug and Socket Distributio...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AVS LDN Processing Equipment, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Qty: 6 in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946641 | Ref ID: 147684072).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AVS LDN Processing Equipment, Plug and Socket Distribution Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AVS LDN Processing Equipment, Plug and Socket Distribution Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: AVS LDN Processing Equipment, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147684072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946641

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: AVS LDN Processing Equipment, Plug and Socket Distribution Board
BOQ Title: AVS LDN Processing Equipment, Plug and Socket Distribution Board
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-08-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: AVS LDN Processing Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: AVS LIQUID, Blood Collection Tube, Demulsifier for Mumbai Assets (ONGC), Water Injection Corrosion Inhibitor for Mumbai Assets (ONGC), Purses And Handbags And Bags Rucksack 70 - 85 (Litre) as per MHA Specification, Attack Surface and Exposure Management Software, Fistula Needles Sets (V2), Blockchai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections