Tender for Avocado, Description2, Qty: 20 Kg, (BOQ Item #118)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Avocado, Description2, Qty: 20 Kg, (BOQ Item #118) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6199299 | Ref ID: 120286798).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetables and Fruits, Vegetable Cutter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetables and Fruits, Vegetable Cutter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Avocado, Description2, Qty: 20 Kg, (BOQ Item #118)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120286798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6199299

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description2
BOQ Title: Vegetables and Fruits, Vegetable Cutter
Item Title: Avocado
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 08-05-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 09-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Vegetables and Fruits

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections