Tender for Avobenzone Oxybenzone Octyl Methoxycinnamate Homosalate O...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Avobenzone Oxybenzone Octyl Methoxycinnamate Homosalate Octocrylene Tocopheryl acetate Tea tree oil titanium dioxide gel of 50gm, Qty: 180 Tube, (BOQ Item #152) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6169761 | Ref ID: 119247826).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, 6-Benzylaminopurine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, 6-Benzylaminopurine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Avobenzone Oxybenzone Octyl Methoxycinnamate Homosalate Octocrylene Tocopheryl acetate Tea tree oil titanium dioxide gel of 50gm, Qty: 180 Tube, (BOQ Item #152)

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119247826

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6169761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Avobenzone Oxybenzone Octyl Methoxycinnamate Homosalate Octocrylene Tocopheryl acetate Tea tree oil titanium dioxide gel of 50gm
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, 6-Benzylaminopurine
Item Title: Avobenzone Oxybenzone Octyl Methoxycinnamate Homosalate Octocrylene Tocopheryl acetate Tea tree oil titanium dioxide gel of 50gm
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: Tube
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-05-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 06-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections