Tender for Avionics Radio Test Set, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Avionics Radio Test Set, Qty: 1 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7346188 | Ref ID: 138407146). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transformer Turns Ratio Test Set (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transformer Turns Ratio Test Set (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Avionics Radio Test Set, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138407146

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7346188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AVIONICS RADIO TEST SET
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-03-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 160000
GeMARPTS Searched: Radio Communication Test Set as per MHA QR (V2), Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital Hand- held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, TETRA Radio Trunking as per MHA QR, Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit, LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Ha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections