Tender for Avionics Computer Test Equipment (Acte), Qty: 2

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Avionics Computer Test Equipment (Acte), Qty: 2 in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7494555 | Ref ID: 140610039).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Filter Pressure Value Test Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Filter Pressure Value Test Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Avionics Computer Test Equipment (Acte), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140610039

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7494555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Avionics Computer Test Equipment (ACTE)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 02-05-2026 9:28 AM
End Date: 22-05-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Filter Pressure Value Test Equipment, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Beesley's Balance (Textile), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing, Crease Recover...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections