Tender for Aviation Obstruction Light, Qty: 3

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aviation Obstruction Light, Qty: 3 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5726903 | Ref ID: 115251834). The estimated tender value is ₹ 900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single Aviation obstruction luminaire(NLCIL) Aviation Lights High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single Aviation obstruction luminaire(NLCIL) Aviation Lights High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Aviation Obstruction Light, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115251834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5726903

Tender Value: ₹ 900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aviation obstruction light
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 21-01-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
GeMARPTS Searched: High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections