Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Availing Services To Bescom Helpline Centre
Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025
Deadline: 08 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130639980
Notice Ref. No.: BESCOM/2025-26/SE0249/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 507311169.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 5073000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Availing Services To The Bescom Customer Helpline Centre Located At Centre Of Excellence Hsr Layout Bengaluru On Turnkey Basis
1. Other Charges - which includes charges such as Uniform Cloths, HR activities, Recruitment, Training, Administration etc and other incidental expenses., Qty: 462.00, Amt: 58406261.76
2. Refreshments Charges Per Month Per Staff, Qty: 366.00, Amt: 39325265.28
3. Transportation Charges Per Month Per Staff, Qty: 366.00, Amt: 79811424.00
4. Team Managers - Remuneration (BASIC+VDA) per Month including Employer EPF Contribution at13% on BASIC+VDA Per Month. Not...
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 5073000.00
Est Amt: 507311169.60
Tender Fees: 7500.00
Notice Documents
Helpline-Centre-Section-IV-SCC.docx
Helpline-Centre-Section-I-IFB.docx
Helpline-Centre-Section-VI-Annexures.docx
Helpline-Techno-Commercial-Sheet.xls
Helpline-Centre-Section-II-ITB.docx
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections