Tender for AV system, AV system comprising of one Mixer, two monito ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AV system, AV system comprising of one Mixer, two monito speakers, woofer, wired mic, cordless mic etc. as per specifications of NIT with three years onsite warr..., Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7213007 | Ref ID: 135440186). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30530.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of Conference Room at Agartala Camp Office Complex, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Video Conferencing Cam... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of Conference Room at Agartala Camp Office Complex, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Video Conferencing Cam... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: AV system, AV system comprising of one Mixer, two monito speakers, woofer, wired mic, cordless mic etc. as per specifications of NIT with three years onsite warr..., Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135440186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7213007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30530

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AV system comprising of one Mixer, two monito speakers, woofer, wired mic, cordless mic etc. as per specifications of NIT with three years onsite warranty/CAMC post-commissioning and handing over
BOQ Title: Renovation of Conference Room at Agartala Camp Office Complex, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Video Conferencing Cam...
BOQ Title: Renovation of Conference Room at Agartala Camp Office Complex, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Video Conferencing Cam...
Item Title: AV system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-02-2026 4:57 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30530
BOQ Title: RENOVATION OF CONFERENCE ROOM AT AGARTALA CAMP OFFICE COMPLEX
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Interactive LED Display wall mounted with OPS Interactive Panels with CPU, Interactive Panels without CPU, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood Light, data wall...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections