Tender for AV Over IP Encoder with 3 Inputs and USB-C, Qty: 2 No, (B...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AV Over IP Encoder with 3 Inputs and USB-C, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #12) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635891 | Ref ID: 142889425). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160525.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vide Conferencing System, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vide Conferencing System, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: AV Over IP Encoder with 3 Inputs and USB-C, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142889425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160525

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply
BOQ Title: Vide Conferencing System, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)
Item Title: AV Over IP Encoder with 3 Inputs and USB-C
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-06-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 160525
BOQ Title: Vide Conferencing System
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Extensometer, Video Laryngoscope (V2), Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2), Audio / Video Switcher Device, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Cloud Video Conferencing Software, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Video Management System Software, Video Conferen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections