Tender for AV Designed Network Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AV Designed Network Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7288383 | Ref ID: 136953114). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Hardware for Conf Hall at Sig Plg Room, Audio / Video Switcher Device High End Desktop Computer data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Hardware for Conf Hall at Sig Plg Room, Audio / Video Switcher Device High End Desktop Computer data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: AV Designed Network Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136953114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7288383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AV Designed Network Switch
BOQ Title: Proc of Hardware for Conf Hall at Sig Plg Room, Audio / Video Switcher Device High End Desktop Computer data wall display
Item Title: AV Designed Network Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-03-2026 2:49 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Proc of Hardware for Conf Hall at Sig Plg Room
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital Signal Processor Audio Digital Signal Processor, Digital Multimeter, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD, Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Digital Medical Thermometer, Signal Isolator, blood pressure recording units, Signal Analyzer, true rms clamp meter, Signal Generator Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections