Tender for AV Automation Network Control processor with 10 Inch Touc...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AV Automation Network Control processor with 10 Inch Touch panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7663708 | Ref ID: 143324742). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 168910.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wireless Microphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wireless Microphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: AV Automation Network Control processor with 10 Inch Touch panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143324742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7663708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 168910

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AV Automation Network Control processor with 10 Inch Touch pane (Item description attached at technical specification)l
BOQ Title: Wireless Microphone (V2)
Item Title: AV Automation Network Control processor with 10 Inch Touch panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-06-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 06-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 168910
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 6.5-inch, 2-way Ceiling mount loudspeaker Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Projector Mounting Stand (V2), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Sect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections