Tender for AV 10, Thin Client PC, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #77)

The BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS (BIS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AV 10, Thin Client PC, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #77) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6084252 | Ref ID: 117796731). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3080000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Redevelopment modernization and upgradation of the NRO Building, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) MARBLE TILES (V2) as per IS 1130 WOODEN FLUSH DOOR... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Redevelopment modernization and upgradation of the NRO Building, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) MARBLE TILES (V2) as per IS 1130 WOODEN FLUSH DOOR... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: AV 10, Thin Client PC, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117796731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6084252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3080000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thin Client PC
BOQ Title: Redevelopment modernization and upgradation of the NRO Building, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) MARBLE TILES (V2) as per IS 1130 WOODEN FLUSH DOOR...
Item Title: AV 10
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 25-03-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 25-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3080000
BOQ Title: Redevelopment modernization and upgradation of the NRO Building
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: vitrified tiles Carpet Tiles, Flat Brick Tiles, Mounted Point Stone Wheel with Spindle, Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2), Cast Basalt Tiles (RINL), Taekwondo Mats, PVC Floor Tiles (With Or Without Asbestos) - IS 3461, Individual Interlocking Tiles For Kabaddi Mats, MARBLE TILES (V2) as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections