Tender for Auxiliary Switch for Vacuum Contactor 2N Ht205, Qty: 4 EA...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auxiliary Switch for Vacuum Contactor 2N Ht205, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #13) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787421 | Ref ID: 128361742).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares of Prabhu make Starter, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares of Prabhu make Starter, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auxiliary Switch for Vacuum Contactor 2N Ht205, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128361742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AUXILIARY SWITCH FOR VACUUM CONTACTOR 2N HT205
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares of Prabhu make Starter, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations
Item Title: Auxiliary Switch for Vacuum Contactor 2N Ht205
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-10-2025 6:01 AM
End Date: 29-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares of Prabhu make Starter
GeMARPTS Searched: for use in Mines as per IS 1554 (Part 2), Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, Alumini...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections