Tender for AUX Data Cable, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AUX Data Cable, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7247768 | Ref ID: 136006170).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: AUX Data Cable, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136006170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7247768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AUX Data Cable
BOQ Title: 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs
Item Title: AUX Data Cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mini PC, All in One PC (V2), PC based Logic Analyzer, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Rubberized Weight Plates, PC Based Thermoluminescence Dosimeter (TLD) Reader, Earthing Plate, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Mounting plate, Non-Locking Bone Plate Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections