Tender for aux cable variable length and jack, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for aux cable variable length and jack, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743178 | Ref ID: 146514806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PA System and accesories, Speaker Stand Audio Mixer (V2) Integrated PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PA System and accesories, Speaker Stand Audio Mixer (V2) Integrated PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: aux cable variable length and jack, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146514806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: aux cable variable length and jack
BOQ Title: PA System and accesories, Speaker Stand Audio Mixer (V2) Integrated PA System
Item Title: aux cable variable length and jack
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 8:49 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: PA System and accesories
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Microphone (V2), Wired Microphone (V2), Wireless Controller, Wireless Bridge, Pressure Calibrator, Wireless Attendant Calling System, Wireless Access Point (V2), Wi- fi/Wireless Router, Wireless Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Applicatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections