Tender for Autonomous Floor Cleaning Machine (Battery Operated), Qty: 1

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Autonomous Floor Cleaning Machine (Battery Operated), Qty: 1 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7636772 | Ref ID: 142880405). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114406.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Autonomous Floor Cleaning Machine (Battery Operated), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142880405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7636772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114406

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AUTONOMOUS FLOOR CLEANING MACHINE (BATTERY OPERATED)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-06-2026 4:28 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 114406
GeMARPTS Searched: Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Battery operated Cotton Plucking Machine ( Harvesters ), Portable Suction Machine (V2), Sanitizing Machine (V2), Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machine (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections